730 Things in 365 Days ~ March

Soooo I am writing this from the Airport on my I-phone…. Andrew and I are going to Sacremento!!

Anyways, in March we donated:

2 – Pants
1 – Underwear (NWT)
6 – Tshirts
9 – Sweatshirts
1 – Pair of gloves
2 – Blouses
6 – Tanktops
1 – Set QUEEN size sheets
———
28 items

We consigned:

1 – Pair of Pants
1 – Tshirt
1 – Pink Chair
————
3 Items

We packed 20-30 items (picture included) to return to Andrew’s little brother… He left them in Utah last year and now they are FINALLY getting out of my house!!

(You have NO idea how pissed I was to find out that I had washed and folded my boyfriend’s brother’s underwear!!!)

YAY!!

Advertisements
Published in: on April 1, 2010 at 4:33 pm  Comments (3)  

The URI to TrackBack this entry is: https://champagnewishes.wordpress.com/2010/04/01/730-things-in-365-days-march/trackback/

RSS feed for comments on this post.

3 CommentsLeave a comment

  1. Great job on decluttering… looking forward to reading how you do this month!

  2. Great job on decluttering!

    Ugh on the folding underwear! LOL!

  3. […] Champagne Wishes12. A Slob Comes Clean (Purging Paper Clutter)13. Lenetta @ Nettacow (40 Bags in 40 Days)14. […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: